Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
63 Vishal R Kuruppu Lankan Islanders Cricket Club 7TH GRADE8 1 Doonside Cricket Club
47 Mevan Fernando The Ponds Cricket Club 10TH GRADE4 1 Glenwood Redbacks Cricket Club
42 Madushan Bandara Lankan Islanders Cricket Club 7TH GRADE8 1 Doonside Cricket Club
40* Nishnat Patil The Ponds Cricket Club 12th GRADE8 1 The Ponds Cricket Club
38 SIDDHARTH OZA The Ponds Cricket Club 12th GRADE8 1 The Ponds Cricket Club
36 Santhosh Kumar Rajendran Glenwood Redbacks Cricket Club 10TH GRADE4 1 The Ponds Cricket Club
28* Raymond Bloxsome The Ponds Cricket Club 12th GRADE8 1 The Ponds Cricket Club
26 John Joseph Glenwood Redbacks Cricket Club 10TH GRADE4 1 The Ponds Cricket Club
24 Siddharth Satija The Ponds Cricket Club 10TH GRADE4 1 Glenwood Redbacks Cricket Club
23* Arindu Wickramatilake Lankan Islanders Cricket Club 7TH GRADE8 1 Doonside Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
9/4 Pritesh Kumar The Ponds Cricket Club 12th GRADE8 1 The Ponds Cricket Club
6/32 Dinesh kumar Mahadevan Glenwood Redbacks Cricket Club 10TH GRADE4 1 The Ponds Cricket Club
4/29 Sanjaya P Ranasinghe The Ponds Cricket Club 10TH GRADE4 1 Glenwood Redbacks Cricket Club
3/14 Nareshchandra Jagtap The Ponds Cricket Club 12th GRADE8 1 The Ponds Cricket Club
2/7 shubham shrivastava The Ponds Cricket Club 12th GRADE8 1 The Ponds Cricket Club
2/25 Satish Kota The Ponds Cricket Club 10TH GRADE4 1 Glenwood Redbacks Cricket Club
1/5 Hiralkumar Patel The Ponds Cricket Club 12th GRADE8 1 The Ponds Cricket Club
1/7 Shabib A Rizvi The Ponds Cricket Club 12th GRADE8 1 The Ponds Cricket Club
1/13 Inodh Dekumpitiya Lankan Islanders Cricket Club 7TH GRADE8 1 Doonside Cricket Club
1/14 Sagar Dave The Ponds Cricket Club 12th GRADE8 1 The Ponds Cricket Club
1/14 Manjit Singh The Ponds Cricket Club 10TH GRADE4 1 Glenwood Redbacks Cricket Club
1/14 Rahul Jain The Ponds Cricket Club 10TH GRADE4 1 Glenwood Redbacks Cricket Club
1/15 Nipun Wellappuli Lankan Islanders Cricket Club 7TH GRADE8 1 Doonside Cricket Club
1/16 Karthik Rao The Ponds Cricket Club 10TH GRADE4 1 Glenwood Redbacks Cricket Club
1/16 Paresh Raval The Ponds Cricket Club 12th GRADE8 1 The Ponds Cricket Club
1/18 Thenura A Sonnadara Lankan Islanders Cricket Club 7TH GRADE8 1 Doonside Cricket Club
1/20 Benny Austin Glenwood Redbacks Cricket Club 10TH GRADE4 1 The Ponds Cricket Club
1/20 Rajesh Gajendran Glenwood Redbacks Cricket Club 10TH GRADE4 1 The Ponds Cricket Club
1/20 Umesh Wijesinghe Lankan Islanders Cricket Club 7TH GRADE8 1 Doonside Cricket Club
1/22 Hrishikesh Rajput The Ponds Cricket Club 10TH GRADE4 1 Glenwood Redbacks Cricket Club
1/40 Pradeep Raj Glenwood Redbacks Cricket Club 10TH GRADE4 1 The Ponds Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
30 Thineshkumar sivakumar The Ponds Cricket Club 10TH GRADE4 1 Glenwood Redbacks Cricket Club
21 Santhosh Kumar Rajendran Glenwood Redbacks Cricket Club 10TH GRADE4 1 The Ponds Cricket Club
111SIDDHARTH OZA The Ponds Cricket Club 12th GRADE8 1 The Ponds Cricket Club
200Akshan Patel The Ponds Cricket Club 12th GRADE8 1 The Ponds Cricket Club
110Tri Huynh The Ponds Cricket Club 12th GRADE8 1 The Ponds Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
10/163 Glenwood Redbacks 10TH GRADE4 1 The Ponds CC
10/157 The Ponds CC 10TH GRADE4 1 Glenwood Redbacks
4/143 Lankan Islanders 7TH GRADE8 1 Doonside
4/118 Doonside 7TH GRADE8 1 Lankan Islanders
4/101 The Ponds CC Aqua 12th GRADE8 1 The Ponds CC Blue
8/58 The Ponds CC Blue 12th GRADE8 1 The Ponds CC Aqua

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
76 S Satija - M Fernando The Ponds CC 10TH GRADE4 1 Glenwood Redbacks
61 S OZA - N Patil The Ponds CC Aqua 12th GRADE8 1 The Ponds CC Blue
25 SP Ranasinghe - M Singh The Ponds CC 10TH GRADE4 1 Glenwood Redbacks