BCDCA Girls Junior Representative Squad 2021-22

Under 13s Girls Congratulations on being selected in the 2021-22 BCDCA Representative Squad. Following the Winter Development Program coaches will select Read more

BCDCA Junior Representative Squad 2021-22

Blacktown City & District Cricket Association is proudly announcing the representative squad for 2021-22. Representative squad can be found under Read more

BCDCA Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
Grade: U10 Division One Round: GF 27 Mar 21
Blacktown Workers Juniors Cricket Club   def   Doonside CC
Grade: U13 Girl's League (Summer) Round: GF 27 Mar 21
Blacktown City Girls   def   Plumpton - Glendenning Girls
Grade: U12 Division One Round: GF 27 Mar 21
Kellyville Ridge   def   Glenwood White
Grade: U12 Division Two Round: GF 27 Mar 21
Clydesdale Farm CC Blue   def   Kellyville Ridge White
Grade: U14 Division One Round: GF 27 Mar 21
The Ponds Blue   def by   Glenwood Redbacks Red
Grade: 1ST GRADE Round: GF 28 Mar 21
Blacktown Workers Senior   def by   Rooty Hill RSL
Grade: 2ND GRADE Round: GF 28 Mar 21
Plumpton - Glendenning   def   Super Sikhs Sports and Cultural
Grade: 3RD GRADE Round: GF 28 Mar 21
SKLPS (NSW)   def   Doonside
Grade: 4TH GRADE Round: GF 28 Mar 21
SKLPS (NSW)   def   Kellyville Ridge
Grade: 5TH GRADE Round: GF 28 Mar 21
Plumpton - Glendenning CC Up From 6th   def by   Glenwood Redbacks
Grade: 6TH GRADE Round: GF 28 Mar 21
Kellyville Ridge   def by   Glenwood Redbacks Red
Grade: 7TH GRADE Round: GF 28 Mar 21
Doonside Maroon   def by   Bungarribee CCC Up From 8th
Grade: 8TH GRADE Round: GF 28 Mar 21
Glenwood Redbacks Red Up From 10th   def by   Rooty Hill RSL
Grade: 9TH GRADE Round: GF 28 Mar 21
Glenwood Redbacks Black Up From 10th   def by   Blacktown City
Grade: 10TH GRADE Round: GF 28 Mar 21
Clydesdale Farm CC Up From 11th   def by   The Ponds Cricket Club
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Bhavik Thakkar961ST GRADE8
2 Bhavik Thakkar881ST GRADE17
3 Humzah Shamim711ST GRADE9
4 Dean Robinson711ST GRADE11
5 Garry Sunderland701ST GRADE10
6 Imran Rather691ST GRADE6
7 Curtis Edmunds691ST GRADE14
8 Robert Death681ST GRADE6
9 Vishwas K Saini661ST GRADE17
10 Garry Sunderland651ST GRADE7