Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
124 Yuvraj S Manav Super Sikhs Sports and Cultural 8TH GRADE3 1 Doonside Cricket Club
121* Muhammad A Ghazanfar Plumpton - Glendenning Cricket Club 2ND GRADE3 1 The Ponds Cricket Club
111* Jaisen P Felstead Plumpton - Glendenning Cricket Club 2ND GRADE3 1 The Ponds Cricket Club
106 Michael N BAYLIE Blacktown Workers Senior Cricket Club 6TH GRADE3 1 Blacktown City Cricket Club
105* BOBAN VARGHESE Super Sikhs Sports and Cultural 4TH GRADE3 1 The Ponds Cricket Club
105* Jeremi Mazzelli Bidwill Hotel Cricket Club 9TH GRADE3 1 Blacktown City Cricket Club
96 michael petersen Bidwill Hotel Cricket Club 2ND GRADE3 1 Super Sikhs Sports and Cultural
90* Amit Kumar Super Sikhs Sports and Cultural 2ND GRADE3 1 Bidwill Hotel Cricket Club
84 Mahendra Paradiya Super Sikhs Sports and Cultural 4TH GRADE3 1 The Ponds Cricket Club
84 Phillip Hogan Doonside Cricket Club 6TH GRADE3 1 Rooty Hill RSL Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
6/17 Nicholas Faulks Bidwill Hotel Cricket Club 9TH GRADE3 1 Blacktown City Cricket Club
6/24 Ravi Karyampudi Glenwood Redbacks Cricket Club 2ND GRADE3 2 The Anglo-Indian Association Cricket Club
6/24 Jaskaran Narang Blacktown City Cricket Club 10TH GRADE3 1 Doonside Cricket Club
6/25 Nuwan C MANNAKHARA Blacktown Workers Senior Cricket Club 6TH GRADE3 1 Blacktown City Cricket Club
6/36 Jayakumar Srinivasan Glenwood Redbacks Cricket Club 8TH GRADE3 1 Rooty Hill RSL Cricket Club
6/39 Angad Singh Kellyville Ridge Cricket Club Inc. 3RD GRADE3 1 Bungarribee County Cricket Club
6/44 Mitchell Austin Doonside Cricket Club 7TH GRADE3 1 Kellyville Ridge Cricket Club Inc.
6/64 Nitin Malik Blacktown City Cricket Club 6TH GRADE3 1 Blacktown Workers Senior Cricket Club
5/7 Aniruddh Pandya Blacktown City Cricket Club 10TH GRADE3 2 Doonside Cricket Club
5/14 Kartik Patel Kellyville Ridge Cricket Club Inc. 5TH GRADE3 1 Bidwill Hotel Cricket Club
5/20 Michael D Horan Plumpton - Glendenning Cricket Club 4TH GRADE3 1 Doonside Cricket Club
5/21 Arunkumar Shankaran Glenwood Redbacks Cricket Club 5TH GRADE3 1 The Ponds Cricket Club
5/25 Darren Mumberson Bidwill Hotel Cricket Club 5TH GRADE3 1 Kellyville Ridge Cricket Club Inc.
5/26 Ravi Karyampudi Glenwood Redbacks Cricket Club 2ND GRADE3 1 The Anglo-Indian Association Cricket Club
5/94 Harley Devaney Doonside Cricket Club 10TH GRADE3 1 Blacktown City Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
40 Mark Rees Rooty Hill RSL Cricket Club 8TH GRADE3 1 Glenwood Redbacks Cricket Club
30 Nikhil Parvathaneni Glenwood Redbacks Cricket Club 2ND GRADE3 1 The Anglo-Indian Association Cricket Club
30 Bradley Coleiro Blacktown City Cricket Club 6TH GRADE3 1 Blacktown Workers Senior Cricket Club
30 Dylan Green Doonside Cricket Club 7TH GRADE3 1 Kellyville Ridge Cricket Club Inc.
21 Nirav Thakker Blacktown City Cricket Club 10TH GRADE3 1 Doonside Cricket Club
21 Nithin BS Glenwood Redbacks Cricket Club 7TH GRADE3 1 Plumpton - Glendenning Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
4/317 Plumpton - Glendenning 2ND GRADE3 1 The Ponds Cricket Club
7/301 Super Sikhs Sports and Cultural 2ND GRADE3 1 Bidwill Hotel CC
3/251 Glenwood Redbacks Red U14 Div 26 1 Bidwill
5/250 Bidwill Hotel CC 9TH GRADE3 1 Blacktown City
10/248 Blacktown City 10TH GRADE3 1 Doonside Cricket Club.
10/235 Super Sikhs 5TH GRADE3 1 Rooty Hill RSL
6/220 Super Sikhs 4TH GRADE3 1 The Ponds Cricket Club
10/219 The Ponds Cricket Club 4TH GRADE3 1 Super Sikhs
10/219 The Ponds 5TH GRADE3 1 Glenwood Redbacks
10/216 Super Sikhs 3RD GRADE3 1 Plumpton - Glendenning

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
158 J Mazzelli-N Faulks Bidwill Hotel CC 9TH GRADE3 1 Blacktown City
91 A Lita-HM Torrisheba Bidwill Hotel CC 2ND GRADE3 1 Super Sikhs Sports and Cultural
84 MJ Caprara-AN Halder Plumpton - Glendenning 4TH GRADE3 1 Doonside
75 Ds Parmar-M Bharathi Bungarribee County 7TH GRADE3 1 Rooty Hill RSL
72 A Kumar-S OBEROI Super Sikhs Sports and Cultural 2ND GRADE3 1 Bidwill Hotel CC
65 R Daniel-N Prakash Glenwood Redbacks 7TH GRADE3 1 Plumpton - Glendenning
63 O Christian-R TALLA Blacktown City 9TH GRADE3 2 Bidwill Hotel CC
61 R Innes-L Vella Doonside 7TH GRADE3 1 Kellyville Ridge
59 A Masna-A Prajapati The Ponds Cricket Club 4TH GRADE3 1 Super Sikhs
58 A Sharma-R Chandel The Ponds Cricket Club 4TH GRADE3 1 Super Sikhs
58 M Singh-gi singh Kellyville Ridge 3RD GRADE3 1 Bungarribee County
58 N Ademovic-H Coverdale Kellyville Ridge White U14 Div 26 1 Plumpton - Glendenning Red