Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
114 Aadithya Thilak The Ponds Cricket Club U14 Div 310 1 Glenwood Redbacks Cricket Club
77 Channpreet Singh Glenwood Redbacks Cricket Club U16 Div 110 1 Blacktown Workers Junior Cricket Club
75 Jack Hewitson Blacktown Workers Junior Cricket Club U12 Div 210 1 Glenwood Redbacks Cricket Club
75* Daniel Tahana Rooty Hill RSL Cricket Club 9TH GRADE10 1 The Ponds Cricket Club
57 Eli Sumares Blacktown City Cricket Club U14 Div 210 1 Kellyville Ridge Cricket Club Inc.
56 Karan Patel Rooty Hill RSL Cricket Club U16 Div 110 1 Kellyville Ridge Cricket Club Inc.
52* ANAV ZAD Doonside Cricket Club U12 Div 310 1 The Ponds Cricket Club
51* Shaurya Patel Blacktown Workers Junior Cricket Club U12 Div 210 1 Glenwood Redbacks Cricket Club
50 Diljot Singh Glenwood Redbacks Cricket Club U16 Div 110 1 Blacktown Workers Junior Cricket Club
49 Ranildeep Johal Glenwood Redbacks Cricket Club U16 Div 110 1 Blacktown Workers Junior Cricket Club
49 Christopher Chum Rooty Hill RSL Cricket Club U16 Div 110 1 Kellyville Ridge Cricket Club Inc.

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
5/25 Herath Dissanayake Kellyville Ridge Cricket Club Inc. 6TH GRADE10 1 The Ponds Cricket Club
4/13 Cameron Brockway Bidwill Hotel Cricket Club U14 Div 210 1 Plumpton - Glendenning Cricket Club
4/30 Ashish Saxena Super Sikhs Sports and Cultural 5TH GRADE10 1 Rooty Hill RSL Cricket Club
3/3 Nikhil Thokala Kellyville Ridge Cricket Club Inc. U14 Div 110 1 Kellyville Ridge Cricket Club Inc.
3/6 Anushka Wanigasuriya The Ponds Cricket Club 4TH GRADE10 1 Super Sikhs Sports and Cultural
3/6 Belinda Tahana Rooty Hill RSL Cricket Club U14 Div 310 2 Doonside Cricket Club
3/7 Viraj Pillay Glenwood Redbacks Cricket Club 9TH GRADE10 1 Kellyville Ridge Cricket Club Inc.
3/7 Nikhil Hemadri Clydesdale Farm Cricket Club U14 Div 110 1 Plumpton - Glendenning Cricket Club
3/10 Belinda Tahana Rooty Hill RSL Cricket Club U14 Div 310 1 Doonside Cricket Club
3/11 Mirwais Sarshar Rooty Hill RSL Cricket Club 1ST GRADE10 1 Bungarribee County Cricket Club
3/11 Lohit Ravindra Glenwood Redbacks Cricket Club 7TH GRADE10 1 Rooty Hill RSL Cricket Club
3/11 Shivendra Nand Rooty Hill RSL Cricket Club U16 Div 210 1 The Ponds Cricket Club
3/12 Onesimus Christian Blacktown City Cricket Club 9TH GRADE10 1 Bidwill Hotel Cricket Club
3/12 Manik Jindal Glenwood Redbacks Cricket Club 7TH GRADE10 1 Rooty Hill RSL Cricket Club
3/12 Nicholas Faulks Bidwill Hotel Cricket Club 9TH GRADE10 1 Blacktown City Cricket Club
3/13 Don Liyanage Kellyville Ridge Cricket Club Inc. 6TH GRADE10 1 The Ponds Cricket Club
3/14 Dhaval Vasani Kellyville Ridge Cricket Club Inc. U12 Div 110 1 Glenwood Redbacks Cricket Club
3/15 Mathew J Caprara Plumpton - Glendenning Cricket Club 4TH GRADE10 1 Glenwood Redbacks Cricket Club
3/15 Aaryan Dixit Plumpton - Glendenning Cricket Club U14 Div 110 1 Clydesdale Farm Cricket Club
3/17 Buddhike Rathnayake The Ponds Cricket Club 6TH GRADE10 1 Kellyville Ridge Cricket Club Inc.
3/17 Pujan Patel Rooty Hill RSL Cricket Club U16 Div 210 1 The Ponds Cricket Club
3/19 Rubal Sraw Blacktown Workers Junior Cricket Club U12 Div 210 1 Glenwood Redbacks Cricket Club
3/20 Blake J Patman Plumpton - Glendenning Cricket Club 4TH GRADE10 1 Glenwood Redbacks Cricket Club
3/20 Alex Podsiadlo Bidwill Hotel Cricket Club U14 Div 210 1 Plumpton - Glendenning Cricket Club
3/21 Blain Rees-Patrick Rooty Hill RSL Cricket Club 1ST GRADE10 1 Bungarribee County Cricket Club
3/21 Aryan Biswas The Ponds Cricket Club U14 Div 310 1 Glenwood Redbacks Cricket Club
3/23 Rithvik Kumar Glenwood Redbacks Cricket Club U12 Div 210 1 Blacktown Workers Junior Cricket Club
3/28 Ricky C McLachlan Plumpton - Glendenning Cricket Club U14 Div 110 1 Clydesdale Farm Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
13 Prince Patel Kellyville Ridge Cricket Club Inc. U1114 1 Blacktown City Cricket Club
30 Ramiru Perera Kellyville Ridge Cricket Club Inc. U14 Div 110 1 Kellyville Ridge Cricket Club Inc.
30 Nikhel Gautam Super Sikhs Sports and Cultural 2ND GRADE10 1 The Ponds Cricket Club
30 Harry Sollom Glenwood Redbacks Cricket Club 9TH GRADE10 1 Kellyville Ridge Cricket Club Inc.
30 Gagandeep Nain Super Sikhs Sports and Cultural 5TH GRADE10 1 Rooty Hill RSL Cricket Club
201Durgesh Rastogi Glenwood Redbacks Cricket Club 10TH GRADE10 1 Kellyville Ridge Cricket Club Inc.
21 Luke Pickering Blacktown City Cricket Club 1ST GRADE10 1 Glenwood Redbacks Cricket Club
21 Nathan Mahony Blacktown City Cricket Club 7TH GRADE10 1 Plumpton - Glendenning Cricket Club
12 Wayne Nowland Blacktown City Cricket Club 1ST GRADE10 1 Glenwood Redbacks Cricket Club
12 Gurjit Singh Super Sikhs Sports and Cultural 2ND GRADE10 1 The Ponds Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
5/259 Glenwood Redbacks Red U16 Div 110 1 Blacktown Workers Black
7/243 Glenwood Redbacks Red U14 Div 310 1 The Ponds Green
8/240 Rooty Hill RSL Gold U16 Div 110 1 Kellyville Ridge BLUE
8/240 Rooty Hill RSL Gold U16 Div 110 1 Kellyville Ridge BLUE
10/192 The Ponds Green U14 Div 310 1 Glenwood Redbacks Red
8/186 The Ponds Blue U12 Div 110 1 Blacktown City Gold
2/180 The Ponds Cricket Club 10TH GRADE10 1 Doonside Cricket Club (Down from 8th)
8/180 Glenwood Redbacks White U12 Div 310 1 Kellyville Ridge White
8/173 Blacktown Workers Black U12 Div 210 1 Glenwood Redbacks Black
7/160 Blacktown City Gold U14 Div 210 1 Kellyville Ridge White
8/160 Glenwood Redbacks Red U12 Div 110 1 Kellyville Ridge Blue
5/160 Rooty Hill RSL Black U12 Div 310 1 Blacktown City Blue

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
95 S Kochikar-A Thilak The Ponds Green U14 Div 310 1 Glenwood Redbacks Red
89* J Starkey-P Nagalakonda Rooty Hill RSL Black U16 Div 210 1 The Ponds Green
85 DJ Gates-AN Halder Plumpton - Glendenning 4TH GRADE10 1 Glenwood Redbacks
83 I Singh-H Bamra Glenwood Redbacks Red U14 Div 210 1 Kellyville Ridge Black
78 D UPPILI-I Bedi Glenwood Redbacks Red U12 Div 110 1 Kellyville Ridge Blue
77 A Thilak-M Tiwari The Ponds Green U14 Div 310 1 Glenwood Redbacks Red
71* G Singh-D Thite The Ponds Cricket Club 10TH GRADE10 1 Doonside Cricket Club (Down from 8th)
66 A Kandari-A Pushparajah Glenwood Redbacks Black U12 Div 210 1 Blacktown Workers Black
66 V Bhargava-O Thite The Ponds Cricket Club 10TH GRADE10 1 Doonside Cricket Club (Down from 8th)
59 A ZAD-J Singh Virk Doonside White U12 Div 310 1 The Ponds Orange
59 P Ham-B Bullivant Doonside Cricket Club (Down from 1st) 2ND GRADE10 1 Bidwill Hotel CC